Happy Hour Specials Click Here

 
    FEBRUARY
   
  Saturday,
February 17
  9:00 pm - Midnight: Free and Easy
  ($10 Cover) 
   
  Sunday,
February 18
  10:00 am - 2:00 pm: Sunday Brunch 
  with Steve Clarke




   
  Monday,
February 19
  7:00 pm - 10:00 pm: Twin Cities Hot Club
  (No Cover)
   
   
  Tuesday,
February 20
  7:00 - 9:00 pm: Get a Clue Trivia
  Fun Pop Culture Games!
  (No Cover)
   
     
  Wednesday,
February 21
  6:00 pm - 9:30 pm: Minnesota Youth Jazz  
   
  Thursday,
February 22
  7:00 pm - 10:00 pm: Battle of The Blues Bands
  Bluehound
  Lakestreet Hustle
  The Company
  Jimmy Famous and The Payback
   
  Friday,
February 23
  9:00 pm - Midnight: The Bernard Allison Group
  ($15 Cover) 
   
  Saturday,
February 24
2:00 pm - 6:00 pm: Lake Harriet Upper Campus School Recital

  9:00 pm - Midnight: Rubber Soul The Tribute to The Beatles
  ($5 Cover)
   
  Sunday,
February 25
  10:00 am - 2:00 pm: Sunday Brunch 
  with Debbie Duncan













  7:00 - 10:00 pm: The Blues Jam
  w/ Moses Oakland (No Cover)



     
  Monday,
February 26
  7:00 pm - 10:00 pm: The Riverside Quartet
  (No Cover)
    
   
  Tuesday,
February 27
  7:00 - 9:00 pm: Get a Clue Trivia
  Fun Pop Culture Games!
  (No Cover)
   
   
  Wednesday,
February 28
  7:00 pm - 9:00 pm: The Persuaders
  (No Cover) 
     
     
     
    MARCH
     
  Thursday,
March 1
  7:00 pm - 10:00 pm: Battle of The Blues Bands - First Round
  Honey and The Badgers
  Tommy Bentz Band
  Mark Cameron Band
  Crooked Dice
  (No Cover)
     
  Friday,
March 2
  9:00 pm - Midnight: 70s Magic Sunshine Band
  ($5 Cover) 
   
  Saturday,
March 3
  9:00 pm - Midnight: Bluprint
  ($5 Cover)
   
  Sunday,
March 4
  10:00 am - 2:00 pm: Sunday Brunch 
  with Everett Smithson




   
  Monday,
March 5
  7:00 pm - 10:00 pm: The Bad Companions
  (No Cover)
   
   
  Tuesday,
March 6
 
   
  Wednesday,
March 7
 
   
  Thursday,
March 8
  7:00 pm - 10:00 pm: Battle of The Blues Bands - First Round
  (No Cover)
   
  Friday,
March 9
  9:00 pm - Midnight: High & Mighty
  ($10 Cover) 
   
  Saturday,
March 10
  9:00 pm - Midnight: Davina and The Vagabonds
  ($10 Cover) 
   
  Sunday,
March 11
  10:00 am - 2:00 pm: Sunday Brunch 
  with Lisa Wenger













  6:00 pm: Minnesota Youth Jazz
   
  Monday,
March 12
  7:00 pm - 10:00 pm: Patty & The Buttons
  (No Cover)
   
   
  Tuesday,
March 13
 
   
  Wednesday,
March 14
  7:00 pm: Minnesota Youth Jazz
   
  Thursday,
March 15
 
   
  Friday,
March 16
  9:00 pm - Midnight: Sugaray Rayford
  ($5 Cover) 
     
  Saturday,
March 17
  9:00 pm - Midnight: St. Pat's w/ White Iron Band
  CD Release Party
  ($12 Cover) 
   
  Sunday,
March 18
  10:00 am - 2:00 pm: Sunday Brunch 
  with Harold and Doug













4:30 pm: Virtuosos School of Music
(No Cover)
   
  Monday,
March 19
  7:00 pm - 10:00 pm: Twin Cities Hot Club
  (No Cover)
    
     
  Tuesday,
March 20
 
   
  Wednesday,
March 21
 
   
  Thursday,
March 22
  7:00 pm - 10:00 pm: Battle of The Blues Bands - Semi Finals
  (No Cover)
   
  Friday,
March 23
  9:00 pm - Midnight: Selwyn Birchwood
  ($10 Cover) 
   
  Saturday,
March 24
  9:00 pm - Midnight: Rocking Horse Reunion Show
  ($8 Cover)
     
  Sunday,
March 25
  10:00 am - 2:00 pm: Sunday Brunch 
  with Debbie Duncan













  7:00 - 10:00 pm: The Blues Jam
  w/ Moses Oakland (No Cover)



   
  Monday,
March 26
  7:00 pm - 10:00 pm: The Riverside Rockets
  (No Cover)
     
   
  Tuesday,
March 27
 
     
  Wednesday,
March 28
 
   
  Thursday,
March 29
  7:00 pm - 10:00 pm: Battle of The Blues Bands - Semi Finals
  (No Cover)
   
  Friday,
March 30
  9:00 pm - Midnight: Chris Duarte
  ($5 Cover) 
   
  Saturday,
March 31
  5:00 pm - 7:00 pm: Gospel Classics
  with Lawrence Miles & Courtland Pickens
  Doors 4pm








  9:00 pm - Midnight: The Good, The Bad and The Funky
  ($10 Cover)